Legislative Members

Please note that individual membership does not imply endorsement by any particular government, legislator or government official.

Australia

Australian House of Representatives
Hon Rob Mitchell
Hon Tony Pasin
Hon Brendan O’Connor
Hon Matt Williams
Hon Maria Vamvakinou

Parliament of South Australia
Hon Iain Evans
Hon Dennis Hood
Hon Steven Marshall

Parliament of Queensland
Hon Peter Dowling

Parliament of Tasmania
David Llewellyn

Parliament of Victoria
Hon Luke Donnellan
Hon Marlene Kairouz
Hon Don Nardella
Hon John Pandazopoulos
Hon Jude Perera
Hon Ken Smith
Hon Gayle Tierney

Parliament of Western Australia
Hon Phil Edman
Hon Lisa Baker
Hon Helen Morton

Canada

Parliament of Canada
Hon. Scott Brison
Hon Wayne Easter
Hon Scott Simms

Legislative Assembly of Alberta
Hon Wayne Cao

Legislative Assembly of British Columbia
Hon Dr Andrew Weaver

Nova Scotia House of Assembly
Hon Iain Rankin

Legislative Assembly of Price Edward Island
Hon Paula Biggar
Hon Richard Brown

Legislative Assembly of Manitoba
Hon Doyle Piwniuk

Denmark

Parliament of the European Union
Hon Britta Thomsen

Ghana

Parliament of Ghana
Hon Albert Abongo
Hon Francis Addai-Nimoh

Hong Kong

Legislative Council of HKSAR
Hon Charles Peter Mok

India

Embassy of India to Jordan
H.E. Shri Anil Kumar Trigunaya

Malta

Parliament of Malta
Hon Kristy Debono

Nepal

Honorary Consulate of Nepal in Cyprus
Mr Panjiyar Ram Jiwan

New Zealand

Parliament of New Zealand
Hon Clare Curran
Hon Joanne Hayes
Hon Paula Bennett

Philippines

Philippines House of Representatives
Congressman Karlo A.B. Nograles
Congressman Rufus B. Rodriguez

Mayor of Zamboanga City
Ms. Maria Isabelle Climaco

Romania

Parliament of the European Union
Hon Monica Luisa Macovei
Hon George Sabin Cutas

Saudi Arabia

Executive Board of the Health Ministers’ Council for Cooperation Council States
Prof. Tawfik Khoja

Seychelles

National Assembly of the Seychelles
Hon Galen Bresson
Hon Charles De Commarmond
Hon David Pierre
Hon Sebastien Pillay
Hon Andre Pool

Singapore

Parliament of Singapore (ex-officio)
Hon Nicholas Fang

Spain

Parliament of the European Union
Hon Pablo Zalba

Uganda

Parliament of Uganda
Hon James Kakooza (State Minister for Health)
Hon Flavia Nabugere (State Minister for Environment)
Hon Cecilia Ogwal (Dokolo)
Hon Krispus Ayena (Oyam County North)
Hon Maxwell EP Akora (Maruzi County – Apac District)
H.E. Ambassador Francis Butagira
Hon Simon Mulongo
Hon Ayoo Tonny

United Kingdom

House of Lords
Lord Nazir Ahmed (Baron of Rotherham)
Lord Michael German OBE (Baron of Llanfrechfa)
Baroness Susan Greenfield CBE (Baroness of Ot Moor)
Lord Lyndon Harrison (Baron of Chester)
The Rt Hon Lord Tom McNally (Baron of Blackpool)
Rt Hon Baroness Prashar (Baroness of Runnymede)
Lord Andrew Stone (Baron of Blackheath)
Rt Hon Lord John Taylor (Baron of Warwick)
Baroness Uddin (Baroness of Bethnal Green)
The Baroness Verma (Baroness of Leicester)
Rt Hon Lord Watson CBE (Baron of Richmond)
Lord Tom Pendry (Baron of Stalybridge)

Parliament of the European Union
Hon Malcolm Harbour

Parliament of the United Kingdom
Hon Peter Lilley
Rt Hon Linda Riordan

United States of America

Mississippi Legislature
Rep. Angela Cockerham

Missouri Legislature
Rep. Rochelle Gray

New York State Assembly
Assembly Member David DiPietro
Assembly Member Brian M Colb

Texas Legislature
Rep. George Lavender

Washington Legislature
Rep. Ross Hunter
Rep. Gael Tarleton